All Together Now

    Get To Know Your Fellow Members

    Share
    avatar
    ♫Sweet Girl♫
    Admin

    Number of posts : 2078
    Age : 33
    Location : Singing and dancing on stage with CNU!!!
    Registration date : 2009-02-27

    Get To Know Your Fellow Members

    Post by ♫Sweet Girl♫ on Fri Apr 15, 2011 9:27 am

    This is where members can tell about their self so that rest of members can get to know them just a little better.

    Full Name: Rolanda Evelyn Joan MacLure
    Nicknames: Raye, Randee, Renee or Rollie.
    Where Do I Live: Prince Edward Island, Canada
    Relationship Status: Engaged to Geoffrey Brian Albert Vincent Bridges
    Birthday: September 20th, 1983
    Family: Just my mother and me
    Occupation: Fanfic Author/Daydreamer
    Pets: Two cats Moe and Hoodlum
    Best Friends: Jenn H. and Sarah H.
    Name Of My Heart Condition: Tetralogy of Fallot (TOF)
    Interests: Drawing, Writing, Singing and Dancing
    Number OF DVDS: 315 to 320
    Favorite Actress/Actor: Sandra Bullock and Gary Oldman
    Favorite Singer: Garth Brooks
    Favorite Bands: Heart and Rascal Flatts
    Favorite Movie: The Sound Of Music

    If anyone can think of anything else to add theirs than go right ahead.


    Last edited by ☽Moonlight Angel☾ on Sat Dec 27, 2014 9:31 am; edited 1 time in total


    _________________



    ^CNU Blingee avatar and Blingee banner made by me^
    ^To By Star and Sparkling glow text made by me^
    Spoiler:



    ^CNU banners above made by Nymphatina^


    ^CNU blingees made and edited by me^
    avatar
    kittyfan
    Admin

    Number of posts : 4252
    Age : 30
    Registration date : 2009-02-26

    Re: Get To Know Your Fellow Members

    Post by kittyfan on Sat Dec 03, 2011 6:15 pm

    this is a good idea rolanda


    _________________







    avatar
    MasterOfEvil
    Admin

    Number of posts : 8026
    Age : 27
    Location : Ehhh ..... Lost
    Registration date : 2009-03-08

    Re: Get To Know Your Fellow Members

    Post by MasterOfEvil on Thu Oct 16, 2014 12:05 am

    Full Name: Camryn Tyler Shay
    Nicknames: Cam, CamCam
    Where Do I Live: Mississippi
    Relationship Status: Engaged
    Birthday: May 19 1990
    Family: ?
    Occupation: ?
    Pets: my dog, Samantha
    Best Friends: Peyton, Desiree, Gracie, Kadyn, Julian, Seth, Alexis, Kaylin, Kacee, Josh, (there's more but those are the main ones i'm currently talkin' to)
    Name of my mental illness: Schizoaffective Bipolar Disorder
    Interests: Anime and video games
    Favorite Singer: Emilie Autumn
    Favorite Band: Black Stone Cherry
    Favorite Movie: The Devil's Carnival and Silent Hill and Silent Hill Revelations, and Death Tunnel


    _________________
    A Coward Never Triumph And A Hero Never Runs.


    Loyalty
    avatar
    ♥Ronald McDonald's Wife♥
    Admin

    Number of posts : 1703
    Age : 33
    Location : McDonaldland with Ronald McDonald
    Registration date : 2009-02-24

    Re: Get To Know Your Fellow Members

    Post by ♥Ronald McDonald's Wife♥ on Fri Sep 18, 2015 7:02 am

    Full Name: Amber Darlene Haney
    Nicknames: Don't have any nicknames
    Where Do I Live: Chico, Califorina, USA
    Relationship Status: Single
    Birthday: December 20th, 1983
    Family: My mom, my dad and my older brother (who doesn't live with us anymore and has his own family a wife, three boys and a girl)
    Occupation: Fanfic author
    Pets: Don't have any pets
    Best Friends: Rolanda (my best online friend)
    Interests: Writing, Singing and Dancing
    Number of DVDS and Blu-Rays: 21 Blu-Rays and close to or over 400 DVDs
    Favorite Actress/Actor: Henry Cavill
    Favorite Singer: Michael Jackson
    Favorite Clown: Ronald McDonald
    Favorite Movie: Man of Steel


    _________________

    Sponsored content

    Re: Get To Know Your Fellow Members

    Post by Sponsored content


      Current date/time is Wed Jul 26, 2017 8:30 am